Pandok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 반덕,Pandŏk

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.5967 Longitude 127.6825 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 38° 35' 48N Long (DMS) 127° 40' 57E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Pandok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pandok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pandok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongsu-gol (0.8 nm)
Koktol-li (1.4 nm)
Un-gol (1.7 nm)
Koktol-li (0.8 nm)
Toedumal (0.9 nm)
Kaemal-li (1.3 nm)
Simp'o-ri (2.0 nm)
Songp'o-ri (0.6 nm)
Yonson (0.7 nm)
Nukkae (1.5 nm)
Passojae (1.7 nm)
Ansojae (1.7 nm)
Songjae-ri (2.0 nm)
Hoehyol-li (1.0 nm)
Taebaeng-ni (1.4 nm)
Naehoehyon (1.4 nm)
Tadae-dong (2.1 nm)
Soomok (2.3 nm)
Mojil-li (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32481 Small Hoeyang Southeast Airport Hoeyang, 4 nm N 338
FR32441 Small Hyon-ni Airport Hoeyang 10 nm W 275
FR42863 Heli C 316 Heliport 28 nm S 204
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 35 nm N 345 Air Koryo
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 56 nm E 124 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Hoeyang Southeast Airport
11.8 nm S Kimhwa County
10.9 nm W Hyon Ni Airport
18.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:23 2016