Kara-Bulak, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Кара-Булак

World:Kyrgyzstan:Batken
Latitude 39.9809 Longitude 70.9009 Altitude (feet) 4337
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 51N Long (DMS) 70° 54' 3E Altitude (meters) 1321
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Kara-Bulak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kara-Bulak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kara-Bulak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buzhum (3.3 nm)
Kyzyl-Zhol (5.5 nm)
Batken (6.2 nm)
Bazar-Bashy (7.1 nm)
Chek (8.1 nm)
Bulak-Bashy (7.6 nm)
Dzhany-Dzher (8.6 nm)
Kantsin (7.7 nm)
Chet-Kyzyl (9.8 nm)
Chon-Talaa (11.3 nm)
Lakkon (11.7 nm)
Kara-Bak (11.5 nm)
Charbak (8.3 nm)
Boz-Adyr (8.0 nm)
Sogment (8.7 nm)
Xushyor (8.9 nm)
Qizilqiyoq (9.1 nm)
Kara-Bulak (2.7 nm)
Gaz (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3637 Medium BATKEN Batken 4 nm N 322
FR5185 Small ISFARA Isfara 13 nm W 309
FR38667 Closed Khaydarken Airport Khaydarken 20 nm E 97
UT64 NMA Small NAMANGAN SALT LAKE CITY 67 nm N 26 Nordstar, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 57 nm W 284 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
4.7 nm NW Batken Airport
4.7 nm E List of terrae on Mars
5.7 nm NW Batken District
8.5 nm E 40th parallel north
11.3 nm N Lakkon
9.7 nm NE Batken Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:01 2016