Chek, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Чек

World:Kyrgyzstan:Batken
Latitude 40.1093 Longitude 70.8464 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 33N Long (DMS) 70° 50' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3478

Weather Charts


Chek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bulak-Bashy (2.0 nm)
Kantsin (2.8 nm)
Kyzyl-Bel' (4.9 nm)
Chilgazi (6.0 nm)
Kulkent (6.9 nm)
Oftobruy (8.8 nm)
Qushdevor (8.9 nm)
Chet-Kyzyl (2.0 nm)
Kara-Bak (3.4 nm)
Chon-Talaa (3.6 nm)
Lakkon (3.9 nm)
Bog`dori (4.3 nm)
Dahana (5.0 nm)
Kamysh-Bashi (7.8 nm)
Dzhany-Dzher (2.6 nm) Bazar-Bashy (2.8 nm)
Batken (3.1 nm)
Kyzyl-Zhol (4.4 nm)
Buzhum (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3637 Medium BATKEN Batken 4 nm S 185
FR5185 Small ISFARA Isfara 7 nm W 275
FR38668 Closed Sovetsky/Kiyan Kul Airport Sovetsky 21 nm E 79
UT64 NMA Small NAMANGAN SALT LAKE CITY 61 nm N 31 Nordstar, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 53 nm W 277 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Lakkon
3.8 nm S Batken District
4.0 nm S List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
4.0 nm S Batken Airport
5.7 nm NW Chilgazi
7.1 nm W Kulkent
8.3 nm W List of airports in Tajikistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:00 2016