Chon-Talaa, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Чон-Талаа,Чон-Талаа,Чон-Талаа,Чон-Талаа

World:Tajikistan:Sughd
Latitude 40.1670 Longitude 70.8656 Altitude (feet) 2696
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 1N Long (DMS) 70° 51' 56E Altitude (meters) 821
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 744

Weather Charts


Chon-Talaa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chon-Talaa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chon-Talaa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahana (2.2 nm)
Kara-Bak (2.1 nm)
Bog`dori (3.9 nm)
Lakkon (0.5 nm)
Kamysh-Bashi (4.3 nm)
Sho`rsuv (7.7 nm)
Jamanjar (10.0 nm)
Kichik-Janobod (10.0 nm)
Janobod (10.1 nm)
Paxta-Bo`ston (10.4 nm)
Chet-Kyzyl (1.6 nm)
Dzhany-Dzher (3.0 nm)
Chek (3.6 nm)
Bulak-Bashy (5.3 nm)
Kantsin (6.0 nm)
Bazar-Bashy (6.2 nm)
Batken (6.6 nm)
Kyzyl-Zhol (7.9 nm)
Buzhum (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3637 Medium BATKEN Batken 7 nm S 189
FR5185 Small ISFARA Isfara 9 nm W 252
FR38668 Closed Sovetsky/Kiyan Kul Airport Sovetsky 20 nm E 89
UT64 NMA Small NAMANGAN SALT LAKE CITY 58 nm N 32 Nordstar, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 53 nm W 273 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Lakkon
7.4 nm S Batken District
7.6 nm S List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
7.6 nm S Batken Airport
6.2 nm W Chilgazi
6.7 nm NE List of tripoints
7.7 nm W Kulkent


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:14 2016