Qizilqiyoq, Uzbekistan Page

Other names: Kyzylkiyak

World:Uzbekistan:Farg`ona
Latitude 39.9450 Longitude 71.0921 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 42N Long (DMS) 71° 5' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tashkent
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19889

Weather Charts


Qizilqiyoq Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qizilqiyoq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qizilqiyoq Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sharqobod (2.4 nm)
Shiresh (3.0 nm)
Boz-Adyr (3.3 nm)
Kara-Toktoy (3.7 nm)
Qorakiya (5.3 nm)
Sariqanda (1.8 nm)
Yangiariq (2.2 nm)
Ravon (2.8 nm)
So`x (2.5 nm)
Kurgan (3.0 nm)
Qal`a (3.0 nm)
Malbutsoy (3.7 nm)
Dimersant (3.5 nm)
Pidirgon (3.7 nm)
Mulgon (3.8 nm)
Tayan (2.7 nm)
Xushyor (2.6 nm)
Sogment (3.7 nm)
Charbak (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38667 Closed Khaydarken Airport Khaydarken 11 nm E 92
FR3637 Medium BATKEN Batken 13 nm W 296
UT64 NMA Small NAMANGAN SALT LAKE CITY 65 nm N 18 Nordstar, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 66 nm W 284 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
UT71 AZN Small ANDIZHAN TOOELE 72 nm E 49 Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Sokh District
2.3 nm NE List of countries and territories by land borders
3.3 nm N 40th parallel north
6.0 nm N Batken Region
6.0 nm N List of enclaves and exclaves
5.4 nm NW List of terrae on Mars
13.1 nm NW List of airports in Kyrgyzstan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:01 2016