Sakabe, Japan Page

Other names: 坂部

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 34.7734 Longitude 138.2207 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 24N Long (DMS) 138° 13' 15E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73534

Weather Charts


Sakabe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakabe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakabe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishimura (3.6 nm)
Makinohara (3.6 nm)
Nishihagima (3.9 nm)
Minamihara (1.4 nm)
Nakagawa (2.1 nm)
Aikawa (2.7 nm)
Achigaya (4.1 nm)
Maejima (4.6 nm)
Nakagawacho (4.7 nm)
Saitama (0.6 nm)
Ohata (1.8 nm)
Sumiyoshi (2.0 nm)
Nakajima (3.2 nm)
Riemon (3.8 nm)
Kami-miyajima (4.0 nm)
Katsumata (1.9 nm)
Shizunami (2.3 nm)
Nakanishi (4.1 nm)
Matsumoto (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 2 nm W 309 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 4 nm E 58
RJNH Medium HAMAMATSU 25 nm W 267
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 45 nm N 44
RJAZ Small Kozushima Airport Kozushima 57 nm E 127 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Haibara District, Shizuoka
2.1 nm NW Hamamatsu
2.1 nm NW List of airports in Japan
2.7 nm E 2009 Shizuoka earthquake
3.3 nm NW Hōrai Bridge
3.9 nm N Rokugō Station
3.5 nm E Ōi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:10 2016