Achigaya, Japan Page

Other names: 阿知ヶ谷

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 34.8407 Longitude 138.2013 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 27N Long (DMS) 138° 12' 5E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109990

Weather Charts


Achigaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Achigaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Achigaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakagawacho (1.3 nm)
Ochiai (1.5 nm)
Kawaramachi (2.6 nm)
Kanaya (3.8 nm)
Otowacho (2.7 nm)
Sukemune (3.4 nm)
Tokigaya (3.7 nm)
Takiguchi (4.6 nm)
Hara (4.6 nm)
Maejima (2.5 nm)
Aikawa (3.6 nm)
Takayanagi (3.5 nm)
Shimoyabuta (4.0 nm)
Minamihara (2.8 nm)
Nakagawa (2.9 nm)
Ohata (3.7 nm)
Sakabe (4.1 nm)
Saitama (4.2 nm)
Nishimura (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 2 nm S 193 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 5 nm E 109
RJNH Medium HAMAMATSU 25 nm W 257
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 43 nm E 48
RJAZ Small Kozushima Airport Kozushima 60 nm E 130 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Rokugō Station
1.4 nm SW Hōrai Bridge
1.5 nm SW Shimada Station
1.8 nm W Shimada-juku
2.7 nm S Hamamatsu
2.7 nm S List of airports in Japan
2.3 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.6 nm E Fujieda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:55 2016