Katsumata, Japan Page

Other names: 勝俣

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 34.7433 Longitude 138.2094 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 36N Long (DMS) 138° 12' 34E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51633

Weather Charts


Katsumata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsumata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsumata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakanishi (2.3 nm)
Nishihagima (2.5 nm)
Maruobara (3.3 nm)
Makinohara (3.5 nm)
Akatsuchi (3.7 nm)
Nishimura (3.9 nm)
Sakabe (1.9 nm)
Saitama (2.2 nm)
Minamihara (3.2 nm)
Ohata (3.6 nm)
Nakagawa (4.0 nm)
Aikawa (4.5 nm)
Shizunami (0.8 nm)
Sumiyoshi (2.0 nm)
Nakajima (4.6 nm)
Matsumoto (2.6 nm)
Osawa (3.4 nm)
Sagara (3.5 nm)
Susuki (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 3 nm N 341 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 6 nm E 46
RJNH Medium HAMAMATSU 24 nm W 271
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 47 nm N 43
RJAZ Small Kozushima Airport Kozushima 56 nm E 125 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Haibara District, Shizuoka
3.3 nm N Hamamatsu
3.3 nm N List of airports in Japan
3.7 nm SW Sagara Oil Field
3.9 nm NE 2009 Shizuoka earthquake
4.8 nm N Hōrai Bridge
4.2 nm E Ōi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:50 2016