Matsumoto, Japan Page

Other names: 松本

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 34.7048 Longitude 138.1844 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 17N Long (DMS) 138° 11' 4E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37475

Weather Charts


Matsumoto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsumoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsumoto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akatsuchi (2.1 nm)
Takahashi (2.6 nm)
Kikugawa (3.2 nm)
Shiibiro (3.2 nm)
Kawakami (3.7 nm)
Yamadagaya (4.0 nm)
Nakanishi (0.9 nm)
Nishihagima (2.0 nm)
Katsumata (2.6 nm)
Maruobara (2.9 nm)
Sakabe (4.5 nm)
Makinohara (4.5 nm)
Shizunami (2.6 nm)
Sumiyoshi (4.2 nm)
Osawa (1.0 nm)
Sagara (1.6 nm)
Susuki (2.2 nm)
Sanma (3.0 nm)
Jitogata (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 5 nm N 1 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 8 nm N 40
RJNH Medium HAMAMATSU 23 nm W 276
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 49 nm N 42
RJAZ Small Kozushima Airport Kozushima 56 nm E 123 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Sagara Oil Field
4.3 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
5.0 nm SW List of shipwrecks in 1946
5.0 nm SW Japanese destroyer Kamikaze (1922)
5.0 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia
5.3 nm SW Nuclear power in Japan
5.3 nm SW List of nuclear power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:29 2016