Akatsuchi, Japan Page

Other names: 赤土

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 34.7141 Longitude 138.1442 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 51N Long (DMS) 138° 8' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49554

Weather Charts


Akatsuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akatsuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akatsuchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiibiro (1.3 nm)
Kikugawa (1.4 nm)
Kawakami (1.9 nm)
Maeoka (3.0 nm)
Mineda (3.1 nm)
Kamihirakawa (3.1 nm)
Nishihagima (1.3 nm)
Maruobara (1.5 nm)
Ushibuchi (2.8 nm)
Makinohara (3.6 nm)
Nakanishi (1.5 nm)
Matsumoto (2.1 nm)
Osawa (2.8 nm)
Sagara (3.5 nm)
Takahashi (0.9 nm)
Yamadagaya (3.0 nm)
Sanma (3.7 nm)
Susuki (3.6 nm)
Ikeshinden (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 5 nm N 23 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 9 nm E 52
RJNH Medium HAMAMATSU 21 nm W 275
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 50 nm N 44
RJAZ Small Kozushima Airport Kozushima 58 nm E 122 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Sagara Oil Field
4.0 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
4.4 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
4.1 nm NW Kikugawa Station
4.9 nm S List of shipwrecks in 1946
4.9 nm S Japanese destroyer Kamikaze (1922)
4.9 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:50 2016