Minamicho, Japan Page

Other names: 南町,Minamichō

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1798 Longitude 138.6035 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 47N Long (DMS) 138° 36' 13E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85503

Weather Charts


Minamicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yoshizoe,Ichiba,Negata,Nakazawa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimomisozaka (0.3 nm)
Minamimatsuno (0.3 nm)
Kuwakino (0.5 nm)
Okita (0.5 nm)
Kamimisozaka (0.7 nm)
Shimizu (0.8 nm)
Nakano (0.4 nm)
Harakata (0.4 nm)
Nakanodai (0.6 nm)
Fuji-matsuno (0.6 nm)
Marusaki (0.2 nm) Minoguchi (0.4 nm)
Hirashimizu (0.7 nm)
Murono (0.8 nm)
Yadokoro (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 15 nm E 57
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 26 nm S 214
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 30 nm S 221 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 44 nm E 122 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 53 nm E 56 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
1.5 nm NW Numakubo Station
2.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.2 nm NE Fujine Station (Shizuoka)
2.4 nm S Fujikawa Station (Shizuoka)
2.4 nm NE Gendōji Station
2.2 nm SE Yunoki Station (Fuji)
2.6 nm N Fujinomiya Station
2.2 nm NW Shibakawa Station
2.2 nm E Tatebori Station
2.2 nm E Iriyamase Station
2.8 nm N Nishi-Fujinomiya Station
2.9 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.9 nm N Fujisan Hongū Sengen Taisha
2.9 nm SE Fuji Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:09 2016