Tanbo, Japan Page

Other names: 反保

World:Japan:Shimane
Latitude 35.1294 Longitude 133.0428 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 46N Long (DMS) 133° 2' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4502

Weather Charts


Tanbo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanbo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanbo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakabara (0.9 nm)
Yamane (4.2 nm)
Ai (4.6 nm)
Kamiai (4.6 nm)
Otani-hongo (1.6 nm)
Tsuchihashi (2.5 nm)
Yokota (3.8 nm)
Minari (4.7 nm)
Kamedake (5.6 nm)
Kori (5.9 nm)
Tanioku (5.9 nm)
Shimoyokota (2.3 nm)
Furuichi (2.7 nm)
Sakane (3.7 nm)
Nobushi (0.4 nm)
Yanagidamen (0.8 nm)
Omaki (0.8 nm)
Kamegaichi (1.6 nm)
Otoge (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOC IZO Medium IZUMO Izumo 18 nm N 336 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJOH YGJ Medium MIHO Yonago 23 nm N 23 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Air Commuter
RJOA HIJ Medium HIROSHIMA Hiroshima 42 nm S 188 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 45 nm E 119 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
RJBH HIW Medium HIROSHIMANISHI 55 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shimane)
2.6 nm NE Yakawa Station
3.5 nm N Nita District, Shimane
3.5 nm SW 133rd meridian east
3.4 nm SW List of mines in Japan
3.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Hiroshima)
3.8 nm NE Izumo Yokota Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:58 2016