Yamane, Japan Page

Other names: 山根

World:Japan:Shimane
Latitude 35.1625 Longitude 132.9684 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 45N Long (DMS) 132° 58' 6E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4807

Weather Charts


Yamane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ushiroyama (2.5 nm)
Yoshidacho-sogi (3.2 nm)
Mue (5.3 nm)
Minari (2.7 nm)
Nodani (3.7 nm)
Kisukicho-hirata (3.7 nm)
Yashiro (3.9 nm)
Kisukicho-yumura (4.1 nm)
Kori (5.3 nm)
Nakabara (3.6 nm)
Tanbo (4.2 nm)
Nobushi (4.4 nm)
Yanagidamen (4.9 nm)
Omaki (4.9 nm)
Otani-hongo (4.6 nm)
Ai (2.0 nm)
Kamiai (2.9 nm)
Makihara (3.5 nm)
Otoge (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOC IZO Medium IZUMO Izumo 15 nm N 345 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJOH YGJ Medium MIHO Yonago 23 nm N 33 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Air Commuter
RJOA HIJ Medium HIROSHIMA Hiroshima 43 nm S 183 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan
RJBH HIW Medium HIROSHIMANISHI 55 nm S 210
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 49 nm E 118 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shimane)
2.9 nm NE Izumo Minari Station
2.7 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shimane)
4.2 nm NE Izumo Yashiro Station
4.8 nm S List of mines in Japan
5.0 nm S 133rd meridian east
4.7 nm E Nita District, Shimane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:04 2016