Furuichi, Japan Page

Other names: 古市

World:Japan:Shimane
Latitude 35.1527 Longitude 133.0887 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 10N Long (DMS) 133° 5' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4495

Weather Charts


Furuichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furuichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furuichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimoyokota (0.3 nm)
Tsuchihashi (0.8 nm)
Otani-hongo (1.3 nm)
Tanbo (2.7 nm)
Nobushi (2.9 nm)
Nakabara (3.5 nm)
Minari (5.2 nm)
Yokota (1.9 nm)
Daiyama (3.0 nm)
Kamedake (4.0 nm)
Tanioku (4.2 nm)
Kori (5.2 nm)
Hhirosecho-nishihida (5.9 nm)
Hinagawa (4.1 nm) Yanagidamen (2.9 nm)
Omaki (2.9 nm)
Sakane (3.1 nm)
Kamegaichi (3.1 nm)
Otoge (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOC IZO Medium IZUMO Izumo 18 nm N 328 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJOH YGJ Medium MIHO Yonago 21 nm N 19 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Air Commuter
RJOA HIJ Medium HIROSHIMA Hiroshima 43 nm S 191 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 44 nm E 122 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
RJBK Small KOHNAN 53 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Yakawa Station
1.5 nm N Izumo Yokota Station
2.5 nm NW Nita District, Shimane
3.4 nm SE Izumo Sakane Station
3.7 nm NW Kamedake Station
3.9 nm S Miinohara Station
3.5 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shimane)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:58 2016