Nakabara, Japan Page

Other names: 中原

World:Japan:Shimane
Latitude 35.1251 Longitude 133.0260 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 30N Long (DMS) 133° 1' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4488

Weather Charts


Nakabara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakabara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakabara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamane (3.6 nm)
Ai (3.8 nm)
Kamiai (3.8 nm)
Makihara (4.5 nm)
Minari (4.7 nm)
Yokota (4.5 nm)
Kori (6.2 nm)
Yashiro (6.2 nm)
Nobushi (0.9 nm)
Tanbo (0.9 nm)
Yanagidamen (1.3 nm)
Omaki (1.3 nm)
Kamegaichi (2.0 nm)
Otani-hongo (2.3 nm)
Tsuchihashi (3.3 nm)
Shimoyokota (3.2 nm)
Furuichi (3.5 nm)
Sakane (4.4 nm)
Otoge (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOC IZO Medium IZUMO Izumo 18 nm N 339 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJOH YGJ Medium MIHO Yonago 24 nm N 25 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Air Commuter
RJOA HIJ Medium HIROSHIMA Hiroshima 41 nm S 187 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 46 nm E 118 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
RJBH HIW Medium HIROSHIMANISHI 54 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW List of mines in Japan
2.9 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shimane)
2.8 nm SW 133rd meridian east
3.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Hiroshima)
3.4 nm NE Yakawa Station
4.1 nm NE Nita District, Shimane
4.4 nm N Izumo Minari Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:58 2016