Marugasaki, Japan Page

Other names: 丸ヶ崎,マルガサキ,まるがさき

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9636 Longitude 139.6628 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 49N Long (DMS) 139° 39' 46E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 356331

Weather Charts


Marugasaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marugasaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marugasaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magome (0.5 nm)
Marugasakicho (0.8 nm)
Hasuda (0.8 nm)
Yamanaka (0.9 nm)
Kojinmae (1.1 nm)
Magome (0.3 nm)
Sakuradai (0.9 nm)
Kawashima (1.0 nm)
Higashi (1.1 nm)
Minamihara (1.2 nm)
Suehiro (1.2 nm)
Honcho (1.2 nm)
Heirinji (0.7 nm)
Minowa (1.0 nm)
Kanashige (1.0 nm)
Haruno (0.4 nm)
Fukasaku (0.8 nm)
Haruoka (1.0 nm)
Shimacho (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 6 nm W 276
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 14 nm W 239
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 18 nm S 170
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 18 nm S 200 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 25 nm S 167 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW University of Human Arts and Sciences
1.2 nm NW Hasuda Station
1.4 nm SW Higashi-Ōmiya Station
1.6 nm S Nanasato Station
1.4 nm W Kita-Adachi District, Saitama
1.7 nm SE Iwatsuki Station
2.1 nm S Ōwada Station (Saitama)
2.0 nm W Shōnan Station
2.0 nm W Haraichi Station
2.1 nm NW Maruyama Station (Saitama)
2.1 nm W Yoshinohara Station
2.4 nm SW Toro Station
2.3 nm W Konba Station
2.6 nm SW Ōmiya Bonsai Village
2.6 nm NW Shiku Station
2.4 nm E Iwatsuki Castle
2.5 nm SW Higashi-Miyahara Station
2.4 nm E Higashi-Iwatsuki Station
2.8 nm SW Ōmiya-kōen Station
2.5 nm E Bandō Sanjūsankasho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:15 2016