Minowa, Japan Page

Other names: 箕輪,ミノワ,みのわ

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9594 Longitude 139.6828 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 34N Long (DMS) 139° 40' 58E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 344126

Weather Charts


Minowa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minowa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minowa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukasaku (0.8 nm)
Haruno (1.0 nm)
Kanashige (0.4 nm)
Honjuku (0.5 nm)
Heirinji (0.5 nm)
Kake (0.7 nm)
Izushima (1.1 nm)
Nishimachi (0.4 nm)
Miyukicho (0.4 nm)
Hinodecho (0.6 nm)
Atagocho (0.7 nm)
Iwatsuki (0.7 nm)
Honcho (0.9 nm)
Miyacho (0.9 nm)
Minatsuji (0.9 nm)
Nishihara (0.5 nm)
Nishiharadai (0.7 nm)
Miyagato (1.1 nm)
Kakura (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 7 nm W 277
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 14 nm W 242
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 17 nm S 173
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 18 nm S 203 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 24 nm S 169 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Iwatsuki Station
1.4 nm NW University of Human Arts and Sciences
1.6 nm SW Nanasato Station
1.4 nm E Iwatsuki Castle
1.5 nm E Higashi-Iwatsuki Station
1.8 nm NE Bandō Sanjūsankasho
2.0 nm NW Hasuda Station
2.2 nm W Higashi-Ōmiya Station
2.4 nm SW Ōwada Station (Saitama)
2.2 nm E Toyoharu Station
2.6 nm SE Mejiro University
2.4 nm W Kita-Adachi District, Saitama
3.0 nm NE Kyoei Gakuen Junior College
3.0 nm NE Kyoei University
3.0 nm SW Toro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:46 2016