Marugasakicho, Japan Page

Other names: マルガサキチョウ,まるがさきちょう,Marugasakichō,丸ヶ崎町

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9560 Longitude 139.6504 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 22N Long (DMS) 139° 39' 1E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 393091

Weather Charts


Marugasakicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marugasakicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marugasakicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamanaka (0.3 nm)
Kojinmae (0.4 nm)
Kawarabuki (0.6 nm)
Hikawawaki (0.8 nm)
Shukumae (0.8 nm)
Magome (0.5 nm)
Hasuda (0.9 nm)
Magome (1.0 nm)
Nakajima (1.3 nm)
Haruno (0.6 nm)
Marugasaki (0.8 nm)
Fukasaku (0.9 nm)
Shimacho (0.7 nm)
Higashiomiya (0.7 nm)
Haruoka (0.7 nm)
Horisakicho (1.1 nm)
Sunacho (1.0 nm)
Kofukasaku (1.2 nm)
Minuma (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 6 nm W 281
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 13 nm W 239
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 17 nm S 168
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 18 nm S 199 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 25 nm S 165 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Higashi-Ōmiya Station
1.0 nm NE University of Human Arts and Sciences
1.2 nm NW Kita-Adachi District, Saitama
1.4 nm SE Nanasato Station
1.5 nm N Hasuda Station
1.6 nm S Ōwada Station (Saitama)
1.4 nm W Haraichi Station
1.4 nm W Yoshinohara Station
1.7 nm SW Toro Station
1.6 nm NW Shōnan Station
1.5 nm W Konba Station
1.9 nm SW Ōmiya Bonsai Village
1.8 nm SW Higashi-Miyahara Station
1.9 nm NW Maruyama Station (Saitama)
2.1 nm SW Ōmiya-kōen Station
2.0 nm SW Kamonomiya Station (Saitama)
2.4 nm S Ōmiya Velodrome
2.3 nm SW Saitama Prefectural Museum of History and Folklore
2.4 nm SW Ōmiya Park
2.5 nm S NACK5 Stadium Omiya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:33 2016