Magome, Japan Page

Other names: まごめ,マゴメ,馬込

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9642 Longitude 139.6520 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 51N Long (DMS) 139° 39' 7E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 370665

Weather Charts


Magome Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magome Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magome Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamanaka (0.5 nm)
Hikawawaki (0.7 nm)
Kawarabuki (0.7 nm)
Shukumae (0.9 nm)
Shinozaki (1.0 nm)
Hasuda (0.4 nm)
Nakajima (0.9 nm)
Suehiro (1.0 nm)
Omaebashi (1.0 nm)
Higashi (1.0 nm)
Sakuradai (1.0 nm)
Honcho (1.1 nm)
Ayase (1.1 nm)
Marugasaki (0.5 nm)
Magome (0.7 nm)
Haruno (0.7 nm)
Marugasakicho (0.5 nm)
Kojinmae (0.7 nm)
Haruoka (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 6 nm W 276
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 13 nm W 238
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 18 nm S 168
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 18 nm S 199 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 25 nm S 165 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE University of Human Arts and Sciences
1.0 nm N Hasuda Station
0.9 nm NW Kita-Adachi District, Saitama
1.1 nm SW Higashi-Ōmiya Station
1.4 nm W Shōnan Station
1.4 nm W Haraichi Station
1.8 nm S Nanasato Station
1.6 nm NW Maruyama Station (Saitama)
1.6 nm W Yoshinohara Station
2.1 nm S Ōwada Station (Saitama)
1.8 nm SW Konba Station
2.1 nm SW Toro Station
2.2 nm NW Shiku Station
2.1 nm SW Higashi-Miyahara Station
2.4 nm SW Ōmiya Bonsai Village
2.2 nm E Iwatsuki Station
2.3 nm NW Nihon Pharmaceutical University
2.6 nm S Ōmiya-kōen Station
2.4 nm SW Kamonomiya Station (Saitama)
2.8 nm SW Saitama Prefectural Museum of History and Folklore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:41 2016