Sedocho, Japan Page

Other names: 瀬道町,Sedōchō

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.1036 Longitude 129.8312 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 13N Long (DMS) 129° 49' 52E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80345

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sedocho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedocho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jomacho (0.9 nm)
Uragawachicho (1.5 nm)
Sakiokacho (1.7 nm)
Haenosakicho (1.9 nm)
Shigeocho (1.1 nm)
Takanosu (1.5 nm)
Mikawachicho (1.9 nm)
Nakaharacho (2.0 nm)
Shimonoharucho (2.1 nm)
Nakayamago (1.5 nm)
Kamigumigo (1.6 nm)
Shiorigo (1.7 nm)
Hirano (1.8 nm)
Nagabaru (2.0 nm)
Hagisakacho (0.8 nm)
Okuyamacho (1.2 nm)
Nagahatacho (1.5 nm)
Shingaego (2.1 nm)
Miyazucho (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 11 nm S 159 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 23 nm E 83 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 32 nm E 65
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 32 nm W 260
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 38 nm N 356 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Haenosaki Station
1.9 nm W Huis Ten Bosch Station
2.4 nm S Ogushigō Station
2.0 nm W Nagasaki International University
2.3 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.4 nm NW Haiki Station
2.8 nm N Mikawachi Station
2.5 nm SW Huis Ten Bosch (theme park)
2.7 nm SE Kawatana Station
2.7 nm SE Higashisonogi District, Nagasaki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:16 2016