Uragawachicho, Japan Page

Other names: Uragawachichō,浦川内町

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.1181 Longitude 129.8079 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 5N Long (DMS) 129° 48' 28E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97531

Weather Charts


Uragawachicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uragawachicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uragawachicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arifukucho (1.4 nm)
Sashikatacho (1.4 nm)
Isegawa (1.4 nm)
Hirota (0.6 nm)
Nakaharacho (0.9 nm)
Shimonoharucho (1.3 nm)
Haiki (1.4 nm)
Uwabarucho (1.8 nm)
Kuwakobacho (1.8 nm)
Jinnouchicho (2.0 nm)
Shigeocho (0.6 nm)
Takanosu (1.0 nm)
Sedocho (1.5 nm)
Mikawachicho (1.8 nm)
Sakiokacho (0.8 nm)
Jomacho (1.3 nm)
Hagisakacho (1.7 nm)
Haenosakicho (1.8 nm)
Huis-ten-bosch-machi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 13 nm S 156 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 24 nm E 85 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 31 nm W 258
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 37 nm N 358 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 32 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Haiki Station
1.3 nm SW Nagasaki International University
1.7 nm S Huis Ten Bosch Station
1.9 nm S Haenosaki Station
2.2 nm SW Huis Ten Bosch (theme park)
2.2 nm NE Mikawachi Station
2.3 nm NW Daitō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:09 2016