Jomacho, Japan Page

Other names: Jōmachō,城間町

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.0972 Longitude 129.8151 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 33° 5' 50N Long (DMS) 129° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78538

Weather Charts


Jomacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jomacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jomacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haenosakicho (1.0 nm)
Sakiokacho (1.1 nm)
Isegawa (1.5 nm)
Huis-ten-bosch-machi (1.6 nm)
Sashikatacho (1.7 nm)
Uragawachicho (1.3 nm)
Shigeocho (1.3 nm)
Takanosu (1.9 nm)
Hirota (1.9 nm)
Nakaharacho (2.1 nm)
Shimonoharucho (2.4 nm)
Hagisakacho (0.5 nm)
Sedocho (0.9 nm)
Nagahatacho (0.9 nm)
Okuyamacho (0.9 nm)
Miyazucho (1.2 nm)
Shingaego (1.7 nm)
Fukaura (1.8 nm)
Ogushigo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 11 nm S 155 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 24 nm E 82 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 31 nm W 261
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 33 nm E 65
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 39 nm N 357 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Haenosaki Station
1.0 nm W Huis Ten Bosch Station
1.3 nm W Nagasaki International University
1.6 nm SW Huis Ten Bosch (theme park)
2.2 nm SE Ogushigō Station
2.3 nm N Haiki Station
2.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:24 2016