Nakayamago, Japan Page

Other names: 中山郷,Nakayamagō

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.1041 Longitude 129.8601 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 15N Long (DMS) 129° 51' 36E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59987

Weather Charts


Nakayamago Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakayamago Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakayamago Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sedocho (1.5 nm) Shiorigo (0.4 nm)
Nagabaru (1.4 nm)
Yakeno (1.5 nm)
Naganogo (1.6 nm)
Hiekobago (1.9 nm)
Sarayamago (2.2 nm)
Hirano (0.4 nm)
Takebetago (0.9 nm)
Kawachigo (1.4 nm)
Katafuchi (1.5 nm)
Inorigochigo (1.5 nm)
Kawabaru (1.9 nm)
Iwayago (2.0 nm)
Kamigumigo (0.7 nm)
Nakagumigo (1.5 nm)
Ishikigo (1.4 nm)
Shimogumigo (1.9 nm)
Momotsugo (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 11 nm S 166 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 22 nm E 82 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 30 nm E 64
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 38 nm N 354 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 34 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Higashisonogi District, Nagasaki
1.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.1 nm S Kawatana Station
2.8 nm SW Ogushigō Station
3.2 nm NW Mikawachi Station
3.1 nm W Haenosaki Station
3.3 nm W Huis Ten Bosch Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:09 2016