Kuramotogo, Japan Page

Other names: 蔵本郷,Kuramotogō

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.0435 Longitude 129.9073 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 2' 37N Long (DMS) 129° 54' 26E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13009

Weather Charts


Kuramotogo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuramotogo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuramotogo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Momotsugo (2.5 nm) Kuchikidago (0.8 nm)
Onegotogo (1.2 nm)
Kawachigo (1.5 nm)
Konegotogo (2.0 nm)
Iwayago (2.6 nm)
Kawabaru (2.7 nm)
Ishikigo (2.9 nm)
Kobago (3.3 nm)
Minego (0.7 nm)
Sonogishukugo (0.7 nm)
Hoonjigo (1.6 nm)
Chiwatashukugo (1.9 nm)
Sugamutago (2.2 nm)
Hachitandago (2.3 nm)
Setogo (2.5 nm)
Sakamotogo (2.6 nm)
Dajigo (2.9 nm)
Tanjogawa (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 7 nm S 177 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 20 nm E 72 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 30 nm E 56
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 35 nm S 159 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 36 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Sonogi Station
1.3 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.8 nm NW Higashisonogi District, Nagasaki
2.6 nm SE Chiwata Station
2.6 nm NW Kawatana Station
3.9 nm W Ogushigō Station
4.4 nm SE Matsubara Station (Nagasaki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:10 2016