Chiwatashukugo, Japan Page

Other names: Chiwatashukugō,千綿宿郷

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.0281 Longitude 129.9396 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 41N Long (DMS) 129° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12979

Weather Charts


Chiwatashukugo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiwatashukugo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiwatashukugo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sonogishukugo (1.1 nm)
Minego (1.3 nm)
Kuramotogo (1.9 nm)
Kuchikidago (2.6 nm)
Hoonjigo (1.5 nm)
Sugamutago (1.6 nm)
Sakamotogo (2.0 nm)
Nakaogo (2.0 nm)
Kawachigo (2.1 nm)
Tanjogawa (2.9 nm)
Ureshinomachi-iwayagawachi (3.1 nm)
Hachitandago (0.4 nm)
Setogo (0.6 nm)
Dajigo (1.1 nm)
Nakatakego (1.6 nm)
Tanoharu (1.9 nm)
Kanomaru (2.1 nm)
Kaburago (2.4 nm)
Kobago (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 6 nm S 191 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 19 nm E 68 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 29 nm E 53
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 34 nm S 161 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 43 nm N 349 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
0.9 nm S Chiwata Station
1.4 nm NW Sonogi Station
3.0 nm S Matsubara Station (Nagasaki)
3.1 nm E 130th meridian east
4.5 nm NW Higashisonogi District, Nagasaki
4.5 nm NW Kawatana Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:12 2016