Kuchikidago, Japan Page

Other names: 口木田郷,Kuchikidagō

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.0548 Longitude 129.8996 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 17N Long (DMS) 129° 53' 59E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16911

Weather Charts


Kuchikidago Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuchikidago Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuchikidago Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onegotogo (0.5 nm)
Momotsugo (1.8 nm)
Nakagumigo (2.5 nm)
Shimogumigo (2.6 nm)
Shiroishigo (2.5 nm)
Konegotogo (1.2 nm)
Iwayago (1.8 nm)
Kawabaru (1.9 nm)
Ishikigo (2.1 nm)
Kobago (2.6 nm)
Inorigochigo (2.8 nm)
Nagano (2.9 nm)
Minego (1.3 nm)
Kawachigo (1.5 nm)
Hoonjigo (1.8 nm)
Chiwatashukugo (2.6 nm)
Sugamutago (2.5 nm)
Kuramotogo (0.8 nm)
Sonogishukugo (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 8 nm S 175 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 21 nm E 74 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 30 nm E 57
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 36 nm S 159 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 42 nm N 352 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Sonogi Station
2.0 nm NW Higashisonogi District, Nagasaki
2.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.0 nm NW Kawatana Station
3.4 nm SE Chiwata Station
3.3 nm W Ogushigō Station
5.2 nm SE Matsubara Station (Nagasaki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:18 2016