Onegotogo, Japan Page

Other names: Ōnegotogō,大音琴郷

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.0593 Longitude 129.8919 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 33N Long (DMS) 129° 53' 31E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20135

Weather Charts


Onegotogo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onegotogo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onegotogo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Momotsugo (1.3 nm)
Nakagumigo (2.0 nm)
Shimogumigo (2.1 nm)
Shiroishigo (2.1 nm)
Mitsugoego (2.4 nm)
Konegotogo (0.7 nm)
Iwayago (1.5 nm)
Kawabaru (1.6 nm)
Ishikigo (1.7 nm)
Inorigochigo (2.5 nm)
Kobago (2.4 nm)
Kamigumigo (2.6 nm)
Nagano (2.9 nm)
Kuchikidago (0.5 nm)
Minego (1.8 nm)
Sonogishukugo (1.9 nm)
Kawachigo (1.8 nm)
Hoonjigo (2.2 nm)
Kuramotogo (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 8 nm S 172 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 21 nm E 75 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 30 nm E 58
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 37 nm S 158 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 41 nm N 352 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Higashisonogi District, Nagasaki
1.5 nm W Kawatana Station
1.6 nm SE Sonogi Station
1.8 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.9 nm W Ogushigō Station
3.9 nm SE Chiwata Station
4.9 nm W Haenosaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:37 2016