Nakaogo, Japan Page

Other names: 中尾郷,Nakaogō

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.0536 Longitude 129.9650 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 13N Long (DMS) 129° 57' 54E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18720

Weather Charts


Nakaogo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakaogo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakaogo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakamotogo (0.6 nm)
Sugamutago (0.8 nm)
Hoonjigo (1.5 nm)
Kawachigo (1.9 nm)
Minego (2.3 nm)
Sonogishukugo (2.5 nm)
Ureshinomachi-iwayagawachi (1.3 nm)
Tanjogawa (1.3 nm)
Hirano (1.6 nm)
Ichinosaka (2.1 nm)
Tadenosaka (2.7 nm)
Kanematsu (1.3 nm) Tanoharu (0.8 nm)
Hachitandago (1.9 nm)
Nakatakego (2.1 nm)
Chiwatashukugo (2.0 nm)
Setogo (2.1 nm)
Dajigo (2.3 nm)
Kanomaru (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 8 nm S 197 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 17 nm E 71 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 27 nm E 54
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 35 nm S 164 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 42 nm N 347 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.1 nm SE 130th meridian east
2.6 nm S Chiwata Station
2.7 nm W Sonogi Station
3.6 nm NE Ureshino-Onsen Station
4.6 nm S Matsubara Station (Nagasaki)
4.7 nm W Higashisonogi District, Nagasaki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:54 2016