Kubota, Japan Page

Other names: くぼた,クボタ,久保田

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.8139 Longitude 140.6401 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 38° 48' 50N Long (DMS) 140° 38' 24E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2932

Weather Charts


Kubota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kubota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kubota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yamazaki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakazawaguchi (0.2 nm) Nakano (0.2 nm)
Nakagawara (0.6 nm)
Yamaguwa (0.9 nm)
Ishibuchi (1.1 nm)
Tanohara (0.3 nm)
Tano (0.5 nm)
Kamiyachi (0.5 nm)
Nakatano (0.7 nm)
Shinmeikami (0.9 nm)
Yunoue (1.0 nm)
Sawaguchi (0.4 nm)
Yamada (0.6 nm)
Noda (0.6 nm)
Misugi-michishita (0.9 nm)
Hara (0.8 nm)
Hachimanhara (1.0 nm)
Shimotanakamae (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 27 nm S 207 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 37 nm S 159
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 36 nm E 131
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 42 nm S 162 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 43 nm N 31 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
4.9 nm S Sakaida Station
5.4 nm S Nakayamadaira-Onsen Station
5.3 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyagi)
5.5 nm N Tōhoku region
5.5 nm SE Naruko-Onsen Station
6.2 nm SE Naruko-Gotenyu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:10 2016