Nakagawara, Japan Page

Other names: ナカガワラ,なかがわら,中川原

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.8239 Longitude 140.6416 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 38° 49' 26N Long (DMS) 140° 38' 30E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2908

Weather Charts


Nakagawara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakagawara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakagawara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamaguwa (0.3 nm)
Ishibuchi (0.5 nm)
Onikobe (1.4 nm) Nakano (0.4 nm)
Nakazawaguchi (0.5 nm)
Kubota (0.6 nm)
Tanohara (0.7 nm)
Yamazaki (0.7 nm)
Kamiyachi (0.7 nm)
Tano (0.9 nm)
Sawaguchi (1.0 nm)
Nakatano (1.1 nm)
Yamada (1.2 nm)
Noda (1.2 nm)
Shinmeikami (1.2 nm)
Hara (1.3 nm)
Misugi-michishita (1.5 nm)
Yunoue (1.4 nm)
Hachimanhara (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 27 nm S 207 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 37 nm S 159
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 36 nm E 132
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 43 nm S 162 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 42 nm N 32 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
5.0 nm NE Tōhoku region
5.5 nm S Sakaida Station
6.0 nm S Nakayamadaira-Onsen Station
5.8 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyagi)
6.0 nm SE Naruko-Onsen Station
6.5 nm SE Naruko-Gotenyu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:26 2016