Sedaka, Japan Page

Other names: 瀬高

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.4487 Longitude 130.6508 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 55N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 3E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21734

Weather Charts


Sedaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oinago (0.4 nm)
Harameki (0.8 nm)
Kawaguchi (0.9 nm)
Yokoishi (1.1 nm)
Sakamotomachi-nakatani (0.3 nm)
Gedainose (0.4 nm)
Kawaguchi (0.5 nm)
Kozakitsuji (0.7 nm)
Mameguri (0.8 nm)
Obayashi (0.9 nm)
Aburatani (1.0 nm)
Shimokataiwa (1.0 nm)
Sakamoto (0.8 nm)
Matsuzaki (0.8 nm)
Oshino (1.0 nm)
Sakamotomachi-sakamoto (1.1 nm)
Shiburi (1.1 nm)
Fujimoto (1.2 nm)
Okado (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 25 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 24 nm W 274 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 38 nm S 174 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 45 nm N 337 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 46 nm W 307 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Sakamoto Station (Kumamoto)
1.2 nm N Dan Station
1.4 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.3 nm S Haki Station
2.7 nm NW Nakakyushu Junior College
3.5 nm S Kamase Station
3.6 nm NW Yatsushiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:27 2016