Matsuzaki, Japan Page

Other names: 松崎

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.4366 Longitude 130.6589 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 12N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11963

Weather Charts


Matsuzaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsuzaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsuzaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sakamoto
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oshino (0.4 nm)
Fujimoto (0.7 nm)
Okado (0.9 nm)
Kozakitsuji (0.4 nm)
Gedainose (0.5 nm)
Kawaguchi (0.6 nm)
Mameguri (0.6 nm)
Sakamotomachi-nakatani (0.8 nm)
Sedaka (0.8 nm)
Oinago (1.1 nm)
Sakamotomachi-sakamoto (0.3 nm)
Obayashi (0.4 nm)
Aburatani (0.4 nm)
Shimokataiwa (0.5 nm)
Kamikataiwa (0.6 nm)
Bonokoba (0.6 nm)
Kozaki (0.8 nm)
Saseno (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 26 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 25 nm W 276 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 38 nm S 175 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 46 nm N 337 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 45 nm E 117
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Sakamoto Station (Kumamoto)
1.7 nm SW Haki Station
2.0 nm N Dan Station
2.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.7 nm S Kamase Station
3.5 nm NW Nakakyushu Junior College
3.9 nm S Setoishi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:28 2016