Kawaguchi, Japan Page

Other names: 川口

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.4464 Longitude 130.6598 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 47N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 35E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18465

Weather Charts


Kawaguchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawaguchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawaguchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gedainose
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sedaka (0.5 nm) Sakamotomachi-nakatani (0.3 nm)
Oinago (0.5 nm)
Harameki (0.9 nm)
Kawaguchi (0.9 nm)
Mameguri (0.4 nm)
Shimokataiwa (0.5 nm)
Kozaki (0.6 nm)
Kamikataiwa (0.7 nm)
Bonokoba (0.8 nm)
Eri (0.9 nm)
Kozakitsuji (0.3 nm)
Sakamoto (0.4 nm)
Obayashi (0.4 nm)
Matsuzaki (0.6 nm)
Aburatani (0.6 nm)
Sakamotomachi-sakamoto (0.7 nm)
Oshino (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 25 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 25 nm W 275 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 38 nm S 175 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 45 nm N 337 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 45 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Sakamoto Station (Kumamoto)
1.5 nm NW Dan Station
1.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.3 nm S Haki Station
3.3 nm S Kamase Station
3.2 nm NW Nakakyushu Junior College
4.0 nm NW Yatsushiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:28 2016