Sakamotomachi-nakatani, Japan Page

Other names: 坂本町中谷

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.4504 Longitude 130.6557 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 1N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 21E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29181

Weather Charts


Sakamotomachi-nakatani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakamotomachi-nakatani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakamotomachi-nakatani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sedaka (0.3 nm) Oinago (0.2 nm)
Harameki (0.6 nm)
Kawaguchi (0.7 nm)
Yokoishi (1.0 nm)
Mameguri (0.6 nm)
Shimokataiwa (0.9 nm)
Kozaki (0.9 nm)
Kamikataiwa (1.0 nm)
Bonokoba (1.1 nm)
Kawaguchi (0.3 nm)
Gedainose (0.4 nm)
Kozakitsuji (0.6 nm)
Sakamoto (0.7 nm)
Obayashi (0.8 nm)
Matsuzaki (0.8 nm)
Aburatani (0.9 nm)
Sakamotomachi-sakamoto (1.0 nm)
Oshino (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 25 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 25 nm W 274 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 38 nm S 175 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 45 nm N 337 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 45 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Sakamoto Station (Kumamoto)
1.2 nm NW Dan Station
1.4 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.5 nm S Haki Station
2.9 nm NW Nakakyushu Junior College
3.6 nm S Kamase Station
3.6 nm NW Yatsushiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:38 2016