Nishiku, Japan Page

Other names: ニシク,西区,にしく

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5711 Longitude 130.6019 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 16N Long (DMS) 130° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43458

Weather Charts


Nishiku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishiku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishiku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minatoku (0.4 nm)
Ebisu (0.5 nm)
Showa-dojinmachi (0.8 nm)
Rokkumi (0.5 nm) Gokumi (0.6 nm)
Kagamimachi-kitashinchi (0.7 nm)
Jusanbanwari (0.7 nm)
Yonkumi (0.8 nm)
Nikumi (0.8 nm)
Sankumi (0.9 nm)
Ichikumi (0.9 nm)
Kagamimachi-kaizu (1.2 nm)
Higashiku (1.2 nm)
Shiohama (1.2 nm)
Showa-meichomachi (0.7 nm)
Kaitsu (0.8 nm)
Showa-nisshinmachi (1.0 nm)
Ubushima (1.0 nm)
Kyoei (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 20 nm N 38 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 23 nm W 256 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 37 nm N 336 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 40 nm W 301 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 46 nm S 172 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.2 nm SE Senchō Station
3.6 nm SE Shin-Yatsushiro Station
3.7 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.8 nm S Yatsushiro-gū
3.5 nm E Arisa Station
4.2 nm S Yatsushiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:31 2016