Kagamimachi-kitashinchi, Japan Page

Other names: カガミマチキタシンチ,鏡町北新地,かがみまちきたしんち

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5775 Longitude 130.6128 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 39N Long (DMS) 130° 36' 46E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40192

Weather Charts


Kagamimachi-kitashinchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagamimachi-kitashinchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagamimachi-kitashinchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gokumi,Yonkumi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rokkumi (0.4 nm)
Nishiku (0.7 nm)
Minatoku (1.0 nm)
Ebisu (1.1 nm)
Shinde (0.9 nm) Sankumi (0.4 nm)
Higashiku (0.5 nm)
Yokoe (0.8 nm)
Kakihara (0.9 nm)
Sunahara (1.1 nm)
Nikumi (0.5 nm)
Jusanbanwari (0.6 nm)
Ichikumi (0.8 nm)
Kagamimachi-kaizu (0.9 nm)
Shiohama (1.1 nm)
Kaitsu (1.2 nm)
Kaizu (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 19 nm N 38 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 23 nm W 256 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 37 nm N 335 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 45 nm N 347
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 40 nm W 300 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.2 nm SE Senchō Station
3.1 nm E Arisa Station
3.1 nm E Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
3.7 nm S Shin-Yatsushiro Station
4.2 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
4.2 nm S Yatsushiro-gū


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:32 2016