Minatoku, Japan Page

Other names: ミナトク,港区,みなとく

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5724 Longitude 130.5934 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 21N Long (DMS) 130° 35' 36E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40127

Weather Charts


Minatoku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minatoku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minatoku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ebisu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishiku (0.4 nm)
Rokkumi (0.7 nm)
Gokumi (1.0 nm)
Kagamimachi-kitashinchi (1.0 nm)
Jusanbanwari (1.1 nm)
Yonkumi (1.2 nm)
Nikumi (1.2 nm)
Sankumi (1.3 nm)
Ichikumi (1.4 nm)
Showa-dojinmachi (0.6 nm)
Ubushima (0.9 nm)
Showa-meichomachi (0.9 nm)
Kaitsu (1.1 nm)
Gunchiku-junibancho (1.3 nm)
Showa-nisshinmachi (1.3 nm)
Kyoei (1.4 nm)
Gunchiku-juichibancho (1.5 nm)
Ninomaru-shinchi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 20 nm N 39 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 22 nm W 256 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 37 nm N 337 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 40 nm W 301 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 46 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.8 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.9 nm S Yatsushiro-gū
3.6 nm SE Senchō Station
3.8 nm SE Shin-Yatsushiro Station
4.4 nm S Yatsushiro Station
4.5 nm S Kuma River (Japan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:51 2016