Higashiku, Japan Page

Other names: ヒガシク,東区,ひがしく

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5816 Longitude 130.6223 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 54N Long (DMS) 130° 37' 20E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42959

Weather Charts


Higashiku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashiku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashiku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonkumi (0.4 nm)
Kagamimachi-kitashinchi (0.5 nm)
Gokumi (0.6 nm)
Rokkumi (0.9 nm)
Shinde (0.5 nm)
Sunahara (0.6 nm)
Kagamimachi-nozaki (0.8 nm)
Naka (1.0 nm)
Yokoe (0.3 nm)
Taikan (0.7 nm)
Sanbanwari (0.8 nm)
Emukai (0.9 nm)
Sankumi (0.5 nm)
Nikumi (0.7 nm)
Kakihara (0.9 nm)
Kagamimachi-hode (0.8 nm)
Ichikumi (0.9 nm)
Jusanbanwari (0.9 nm)
Kagamimachi-kaizu (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 19 nm N 37 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 24 nm W 255 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 37 nm N 334 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 45 nm N 346
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 41 nm W 299 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.6 nm E Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
2.7 nm SE Arisa Station
3.2 nm S Senchō Station
3.8 nm S Shin-Yatsushiro Station
3.6 nm SE Miyahara, Kumamoto
3.8 nm E Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:13 2016