Gonoharumachi, Japan Page

Other names: 合ノ原町,Gōnoharumachi

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2363 Longitude 130.7474 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 11N Long (DMS) 130° 44' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6396

Weather Charts


Gonoharumachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonoharumachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonoharumachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ushitsuka (0.5 nm)
Ueno (0.7 nm)
Shobu (0.9 nm)
Haneda (0.9 nm)
Ozaki (1.0 nm)
Inokuchimachi (0.5 nm)
Idenokuchi (0.7 nm)
Byudani (0.7 nm)
Idenokuchi (0.8 nm)
Terayama (0.9 nm)
Shitanodan (1.0 nm)
Masono (1.1 nm)
Kamiharadamachi (1.0 nm)
Higake (0.9 nm)
Kashinomine (1.0 nm)
Kamibayashimachi (0.4 nm)
Kawarayamachi (0.9 nm)
Shiromotomachi (1.0 nm)
Nakabayashimachi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 26 nm S 183 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 36 nm N 8 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 33 nm W 296 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 36 nm E 104
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 41 nm E 121 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.3 nm S Hitoyoshi Station
1.2 nm SW Nishi-Hitoyoshi Station
1.4 nm S List of National Treasures of Japan (shrines)
1.4 nm S Aoi Aso Shrine
1.7 nm SE List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
1.7 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)
1.8 nm SE Hitoyoshi Castle
2.7 nm W Watari Station (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:53 2016