Kawarayamachi, Japan Page

Other names: 瓦屋町

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2246 Longitude 130.7571 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 29N Long (DMS) 130° 45' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7746

Weather Charts


Kawarayamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawarayamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawarayamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiromotomachi (0.6 nm) Higake (0.6 nm) Tsurudamachi (0.3 nm)
Onigimachi (0.5 nm)
Kitaizumidamachi (0.5 nm)
Kashinomine (0.6 nm)
Minamiizumidamachi (0.7 nm)
Komaidamachi (0.4 nm)
Kajiyamachi (0.5 nm)
Daikumachi (0.6 nm)
Naka'aoimachi (0.6 nm)
Ninomachi (0.6 nm)
Koyamachi (0.6 nm)
Itsukamachi (0.6 nm)
Kamiaoimachi (0.7 nm)
Nanukamachi (0.7 nm)
Oikamimachi (0.8 nm)
Shimoaoimachi (0.8 nm)
Fumotomachi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 25 nm S 184 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 37 nm N 7 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 34 nm W 297 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 36 nm E 103
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 40 nm E 120 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Hitoyoshi Station
0.6 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
0.7 nm S List of National Treasures of Japan (shrines)
0.7 nm S Aoi Aso Shrine
0.9 nm SE Hitoyoshi Castle
0.9 nm SE List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
0.9 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)
1.6 nm W Nishi-Hitoyoshi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:18 2016