Kashinomine, Japan Page

Other names: 合戦峰

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2300 Longitude 130.7659 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 48N Long (DMS) 130° 45' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7657

Weather Charts


Kashinomine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashinomine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashinomine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Higake
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawarayamachi (0.6 nm) Chogamine (0.4 nm)
Dozono (0.7 nm)
Teishikata (0.8 nm)
Terashita (1.1 nm)
Idenokuchi (1.1 nm)
Onigimachi (0.4 nm)
Tsurudamachi (0.4 nm)
Kitaizumidamachi (0.6 nm)
Minamiizumidamachi (0.7 nm)
Kajiyamachi (0.8 nm)
Ganjojimachi (0.7 nm)
Ninomachi (0.8 nm)
Nanukamachi (0.9 nm)
Komaidamachi (0.9 nm)
Daikumachi (0.9 nm)
Itsukamachi (0.9 nm)
Koyamachi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 25 nm S 185 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 36 nm N 7 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 34 nm W 296 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 35 nm E 104
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 40 nm E 121 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
0.8 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
0.8 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)
1.1 nm SW Hitoyoshi Station
1.1 nm S Hitoyoshi Castle
1.2 nm SW List of National Treasures of Japan (shrines)
1.2 nm SW Aoi Aso Shrine
2.0 nm W Nishi-Hitoyoshi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:59 2016