Shitanodan, Japan Page

Other names: 下ノ段

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2526 Longitude 130.7434 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 9N Long (DMS) 130° 44' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5326

Weather Charts


Shitanodan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitanodan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitanodan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masono (0.3 nm)
Kamiharadamachi (0.5 nm)
Omagari (0.6 nm)
Shobu (0.7 nm)
Uchinuno (0.7 nm)
Ozaki (0.9 nm)
Kamisono (0.5 nm)
Yanagino (0.7 nm)
Hirayama (1.0 nm)
Komori (1.2 nm)
Jonai (0.4 nm)
Terayama (0.7 nm)
Idenokuchi (0.8 nm)
Idenokuchi (0.3 nm)
Byudani (0.4 nm)
Inokuchimachi (0.5 nm)
Ushitsuka (0.7 nm)
Gonoharumachi (1.0 nm)
Ueno (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 26 nm S 182 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 35 nm N 9 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 32 nm W 295 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 37 nm E 105
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 42 nm E 121 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Nishi-Hitoyoshi Station
2.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.3 nm S Hitoyoshi Station
2.4 nm S List of National Treasures of Japan (shrines)
2.4 nm S Aoi Aso Shrine
2.5 nm SE List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
2.5 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)
2.8 nm SE Hitoyoshi Castle
2.6 nm W Watari Station (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:46 2016