Gosho, Japan Page

Other names: ゴショ,ごしょ,御所

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3159 Longitude 139.5051 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 57N Long (DMS) 139° 30' 18E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 280193

Weather Charts


Gosho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gosho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gosho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Koshigoe,Tagayatsu,Tsu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsunishi (0.3 nm)
Koshigoe (0.6 nm)
Katase-mejiroyama (0.6 nm)
Kataseyama (0.7 nm)
Nishikamakura (0.4 nm)
Tebiro (0.8 nm)
Toricho (0.9 nm)
Nakamaru (0.9 nm)
Shinbayashi (0.9 nm)
Morihisa (1.0 nm)
Gandagaya (0.2 nm)
Shichirigahama-higashi (0.6 nm)
Kamakurayama (0.7 nm)
Fueda (1.0 nm)
Murogayatsu (0.3 nm)
Shichirigahama (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 8 nm N 342
FR42794 Heli Yokohama Heliport Yokohama 7 nm E 77
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 21 nm N 3 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 19 nm N 43 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 32 nm S 192 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Nishi-Kamakura Station
0.5 nm W Kataseyama Station
0.6 nm S Kamakurakōkōmae Station
0.6 nm SE Shichirigahama Station
0.7 nm SE Shichirigahama
0.7 nm SW Koshigoe Station
0.7 nm W Mejiroyamashita Station
0.7 nm SW Koshigoe
0.8 nm W Ryūkō-ji (Fujisawa)
0.8 nm W Jōryū-Ji
0.9 nm W Shonan Monorail
0.9 nm W Shōnan-Enoshima Station
0.9 nm W Enoshima Station
1.1 nm SE Inamuragasaki Station
1.1 nm E List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
1.1 nm W Shōnankaigankōen Station
1.2 nm NE Shōnan-Fukasawa Station
1.3 nm NW Kashio River
1.1 nm W Katase-Enoshima Station
1.2 nm NW Yanagikōji Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:47 2016