Nakamaru, Japan Page

Other names: なかまる,ナカマル,中丸

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3313 Longitude 139.5008 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 53N Long (DMS) 139° 30' 3E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 393269

Weather Charts


Nakamaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Morihisa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toricho (0.2 nm)
Shinbayashi (0.4 nm)
Kawana (0.4 nm)
Hara (0.4 nm)
Minamifujisawa (0.5 nm)
Kugenuma-higashi (0.5 nm)
Kugenuma-ishigami (0.7 nm)
Mirokuji (0.6 nm)
Takaya (0.7 nm)
Asahicho (0.7 nm)
Daigiri (0.7 nm)
Muraoka-higashi (0.8 nm)
Daidohigashi (0.8 nm)
Miyamae (0.4 nm)
Tebiro (0.4 nm)
Kamimachiya (0.7 nm)
Nishikamakura (0.6 nm)
Kataseyama (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 7 nm N 341
FR42794 Heli Yokohama Heliport Yokohama 7 nm E 85
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 20 nm N 3 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 19 nm E 45 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 33 nm S 191 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Kashio River
0.7 nm S Nishi-Kamakura Station
0.8 nm NW Fujisawa Station
0.9 nm S Kataseyama Station
0.7 nm W Ishigami Station
0.8 nm W Yanagikōji Station
0.9 nm E Shōnan-Fukasawa Station
1.1 nm SW Mejiroyamashita Station
1.1 nm SW Kugenuma Station
1.2 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kanagawa)
1.2 nm NW Shōjōkō-ji
1.3 nm SW Jōryū-Ji
1.3 nm SW Ryūkō-ji (Fujisawa)
1.1 nm E Shōnan-Machiya Station
1.3 nm SW Shonan Monorail
1.3 nm SW Shōnan-Enoshima Station
1.3 nm SW Shōnankaigankōen Station
1.4 nm S Koshigoe
1.4 nm S Koshigoe Station
1.4 nm SW Enoshima Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:35 2016