Fueda, Japan Page

Other names: ふえだ,フエダ,笛田

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3229 Longitude 139.5229 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 22N Long (DMS) 139° 31' 22E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 351353

Weather Charts


Fueda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fueda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fueda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamakurayama (0.3 nm)
Gandagaya (0.7 nm)
Tebiro (0.8 nm)
Koshigoe (1.0 nm)
Gosho (1.0 nm)
Kamikochi (0.3 nm)
Kajiwara (0.5 nm)
Terabun (0.7 nm)
Kamimachiya (0.8 nm)
Yamazaki (0.9 nm)
Tokiwa (0.3 nm)
Tonoirishita (0.3 nm)
Goshonouchi (0.4 nm)
Nakanosaka (0.5 nm)
Hase (0.7 nm)
Gokurakuji (0.8 nm)
Shichirigahama-higashi (0.8 nm)
Inamuragasaki (1.0 nm)
Sakanoshita (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42794 Heli Yokohama Heliport Yokohama 6 nm E 79
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 8 nm N 335
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 18 nm N 42 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 20 nm N 0 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 33 nm S 193 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Shōnan-Fukasawa Station
0.7 nm S List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
0.8 nm S Gokuraku-ji (Kamakura)
0.7 nm SE List of the highest statues
0.7 nm SE Kōtoku-in
0.8 nm SE Hase-dera (Kamakura)
0.8 nm SE Bandō Sanjūsankasho
0.9 nm S Gokurakuji Station
0.9 nm N Shōnan-Machiya Station
0.8 nm E Sasuke Inari Shrine
0.9 nm SE Amanawa Shinmei Shrine
0.9 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kanagawa)
0.9 nm SE Kamakura Museum of Literature
1.0 nm SE Hase Station (Kanagawa)
1.1 nm S Inamuragasaki Station
0.9 nm W Nishi-Kamakura Station
1.0 nm E Zeniarai Benzaiten Ugafuku Shrine
1.0 nm E Kōmyō-ji (Kamakura)
1.2 nm SW Shichirigahama Station
1.1 nm SE Yuigahama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:34 2016