Morihisa, Japan Page

Other names: 森久

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3317 Longitude 139.4975 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 54N Long (DMS) 139° 29' 51E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 388199

Weather Charts


Morihisa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morihisa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morihisa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Toricho,Nakamaru
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawana (0.2 nm)
Hara (0.3 nm)
Kugenuma-higashi (0.4 nm)
Kugenuma-ishigami (0.5 nm)
Kugenuma-hanazawacho (0.8 nm)
Minamifujisawa (0.4 nm)
Mirokuji (0.6 nm)
Asahicho (0.6 nm)
Daigiri (0.6 nm)
Takaya (0.7 nm)
Daidohigashi (0.7 nm)
Higashiyokosuka (0.8 nm)
Miyamae (0.5 nm)
Tebiro (0.6 nm)
Shinbayashi (0.3 nm)
Nishikamakura (0.6 nm)
Kataseyama (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 7 nm N 342
FR42794 Heli Yokohama Heliport Yokohama 7 nm E 85
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 20 nm N 4 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 19 nm E 46 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 33 nm S 191 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Kashio River
0.6 nm NW Fujisawa Station
0.6 nm W Ishigami Station
0.7 nm SW Yanagikōji Station
0.8 nm SE Nishi-Kamakura Station
0.9 nm S Kataseyama Station
0.9 nm SW Kugenuma Station
1.1 nm S Mejiroyamashita Station
1.1 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kanagawa)
1.1 nm NW Shōjōkō-ji
1.2 nm S Jōryū-Ji
1.0 nm E Shōnan-Fukasawa Station
1.3 nm S Ryūkō-ji (Fujisawa)
1.2 nm SW Shōnankaigankōen Station
1.3 nm S Shonan Monorail
1.3 nm S Shōnan-Enoshima Station
1.1 nm W Hon-Kugenuma Station
1.3 nm S Enoshima Station
1.4 nm S Koshigoe
1.4 nm S Koshigoe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:23 2016