Shimogoto, Japan Page

Other names: しもごとう,下後藤,シモゴトウ,Shimogotō

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3284 Longitude 141.0506 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 42N Long (DMS) 141° 3' 2E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29239

Weather Charts


Shimogoto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimogoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimogoto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Osawaguchi,Minamisasama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitafujine (0.4 nm)
Sekinoshita (0.5 nm)
Tateno (0.5 nm)
Sasanagane (1.1 nm)
Nakamura (0.4 nm)
Omachi (0.6 nm)
Kanaguri (0.8 nm)
Akasaka (0.8 nm)
Nakasasama (1.0 nm)
Toda (0.9 nm)
Kadeno (1.0 nm)
Ringoda (1.0 nm)
Yagi (1.2 nm)
Hayashizaki (1.3 nm)
Saikachida (1.3 nm)
Kawamae (0.4 nm)
Nukazuka (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 7 nm N 33 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm W 294 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 55 nm S 171
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 60 nm N 329 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 65 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
1.7 nm S Fujine Station (Iwate)
2.2 nm SE Ezuriko Station
2.8 nm SW Tatekawame Station
3.2 nm NE Fuji University
3.5 nm SE Yanagihara Station (Iwate)
3.3 nm E Murasakino Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:31 2016