Akasaka, Japan Page

Other names: あかさか,赤坂,アカサカ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3386 Longitude 141.0403 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 19N Long (DMS) 141° 2' 25E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26103

Weather Charts


Akasaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akasaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akasaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Omachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sasanagane (0.5 nm)
Takayachi (0.6 nm)
Ringoda (0.3 nm)
Nakasasama (0.5 nm)
Yagi (0.7 nm)
Kadeno (0.6 nm)
Toita (0.7 nm)
Hayashizaki (0.8 nm)
Yachi (0.9 nm)
Nekozuka (1.0 nm)
Kanaguri (0.5 nm)
Nakamura (0.6 nm)
Minamisasama (0.7 nm)
Sekinoshita (0.3 nm)
Tateno (0.7 nm)
Shimogoto (0.8 nm)
Kitafujine (0.9 nm)
Osawaguchi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 6 nm N 39 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 41 nm W 293 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 56 nm S 171
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 59 nm N 329 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 66 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.3 nm S Fujine Station (Iwate)
2.7 nm SW Tatekawame Station
2.9 nm SE Ezuriko Station
3.3 nm NE Fuji University
3.6 nm SW Yokokawame Station
3.8 nm E Murasakino Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:06 2016