Osawaguchi, Japan Page

Other names: Ōsawaguchi,おおさわぐち,オオサワグチ,大沢口

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3254 Longitude 141.0507 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 31N Long (DMS) 141° 3' 3E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29239

Weather Charts


Osawaguchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osawaguchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osawaguchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shimogoto
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitafujine (0.3 nm)
Tateno (0.5 nm)
Sasanagane (1.1 nm)
Minamisasama (0.4 nm)
Kawamae (0.5 nm)
Nakamura (0.6 nm)
Sekinoshita (0.6 nm)
Omachi (0.8 nm)
Kanaguri (0.9 nm)
Akasaka (0.9 nm)
Toda (1.1 nm)
Nakasasama (1.2 nm)
Kadeno (1.2 nm)
Ringoda (1.2 nm)
Yagi (1.4 nm)
Hayashizaki (1.5 nm)
Saikachida (1.5 nm)
Nukazuka (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 7 nm N 32 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm W 294 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 55 nm S 171
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 65 nm S 185
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 60 nm N 329 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
1.6 nm S Fujine Station (Iwate)
2.0 nm SE Ezuriko Station
2.7 nm SW Tatekawame Station
3.3 nm NE Fuji University
3.4 nm SE Yanagihara Station (Iwate)
3.2 nm E Murasakino Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:31 2016