Kawamae, Japan Page

Other names: カワマエ,川前,かわまえ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3318 Longitude 141.0569 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 54N Long (DMS) 141° 3' 25E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29239

Weather Charts


Kawamae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawamae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawamae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakamura (0.3 nm)
Minamisasama (0.3 nm)
Shimogoto (0.4 nm)
Omachi (0.7 nm)
Kitafujine (0.7 nm)
Sekinoshita (0.7 nm)
Tateno (0.8 nm)
Akasaka (0.9 nm)
Toda (0.6 nm)
Kanaguri (0.6 nm)
Kadeno (0.9 nm)
Nakasasama (0.9 nm)
Saikachida (1.0 nm)
Ringoda (1.0 nm)
Hayashizaki (1.1 nm)
Yagi (1.1 nm)
Kitasasama (1.3 nm)
Osawaguchi (0.5 nm)
Nukazuka (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 6 nm N 32 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm W 293 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 56 nm S 172
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 60 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 66 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.0 nm SW Fujine Station (Iwate)
2.2 nm SE Ezuriko Station
2.8 nm NE Fuji University
3.0 nm E Murasakino Station
3.1 nm SW Tatekawame Station
3.4 nm SE Yanagihara Station (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:19 2016